Skip to content
Enter a comma separated list of user names.
Username First Name Last Name Titlesort icon Additional Title E-mail Departments Office City Office Hours Phone
ewilks Eric Wilks Student ewilks@uoregon.edu SAIL
vjohnso4 Virginia Johnson Student virginiajohnson11@gmail.com Center for Translational Neuroscience
camilles Camille Sullivan Student Employee camilles@uoregon.edu Stress Neurobiology and Prevention Research (SNAP) Lab
kleib Kelsey Leib Student Employee kleib@uoregon.edu 352 Csb 541-346-3591
mclark11 Madeleine Clark Student Employee mclark11@uoregon.edu Stress Neurobiology and Prevention Research (SNAP) Lab
sbrooks Sarah Brooks Student Employee sbrooks@uoregon.edu SAIL
abranden Alex Brandenfels Student ITC abranden@uoregon.edu 440 McKenzie Hall
acowan Alec Cowan Student Office Assistant acowan@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department
hpmiller Mads Phythyon Miller Student Office Worker hpmiller@uoregon.edu Friendly 202
owilkin2 Olivia Wilkinson Student Office Worker owilkin2@uoregon.edu German & Scandinavian Office 114 Friendly Hall
gstew Glenda S. Stewart Student Records Specialist gstew@uoregon.edu American English Institute 221 Agate Hall 541-346-5767
kerib Keri Baker Student Services Coordinator kerib@uoregon.edu College of Education, Educational Foundations 124 Lokey Education Bldg 541-346-3404
treverb Trever Bruhn Student Services Manager treverb@uoregon.edu 210 Lawrence Hall 541-346-1434
tkim4 Toby Kim Student Services Manager, School of Architecture & Environment tkim4@uoregon.edu Architecture, Interior Architecture Program, Landscape Arch 210 Lawrence Hall 541-346-1774
kcarson Kim Carson Student Services Specialist kcarson@uoregon.edu Architecture, Historic Preservation, Interior Architecture Program, Landscape Arch 210 Lawrence Hall Eugene 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM 541-346-8039
lahrendt Lisa Ahrendt Student Services Specialist, Portland lahrendt@uoregon.edu White Stag Building Eugene 503-412-0462
alm Amy Sisco Student Services Support Specialist alm@uoregon.edu 201 Knight Law Center 541-346-1553
awhelan Abby Whelan Student Worker awhelan@uoregon.edu Geography 107 Condon Hall 541-346-4555
ckrogh Chase Krogh Student Worker ckrogh@uoregon.edu Geography 107 Condon Hall 541 346-4555
econstudent Econ Student Student Worker econstudent@uoregon.edu
henderle Heather Enderle Student Worker henderle@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department
kpowers3 Katie Powers Student Worker kpowers3@uoregon.edu
lauralei Lauralei Singsank Student Worker lauralei@uoregon.edu
sagej Sage Joshlin Studio Technician sagej@uoregon.edu Art Millrace 3
alidab Alida Bevirt Studio Technician Jewelry & Metalsmithing alidab@uoregon.edu Art Northsite C Eugene 541-510-7897
kgibson Kristie Gibson Supervising Attorney and Clinical Assistant Professor, Business Law Clinic kgibson@uoregon.edu Law Clinics 541-346-1660
ellister Paula Ellister Supervisor, First-year Spanish Senior Instructor of Spanish II ellister@uoregon.edu Romance Languages, Spanish 227 Friendly Hall 11-11:50 Mondays and Tuesdays in 227 Friendly and by appt. 541-346-0954
mbanks Megan Banks Sustainable City Year Program Manager mbanks@uoregon.edu Sustainable Cities 238 Hendricks Hall Eugene 541-346-6395
david David Sullivan Systems Staff sullivan@cs.uoregon.edu Computer and Information Science 341 Deschutes Hall 541-346-4156
edwards Richard Edwards Teaching Assistant edwards@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 1500 W 12th Ave 541-346-2578
hgrogger Heidi Grogger Technical Assistance Coordinator hgrogger@uoregon.edu Center for Translational Neuroscience 415 Lewis Integrative Science Bldg Eugene
terryf Terry Falkenstern Technical Assistance Spec terryf@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach
acaves3 Alex Caves Technician acaves3@uoregon.edu Northsite B Eugene 541-346-4352
jillian Jillian Sallaway Technology Access & Support Specialist jillian@uoregon.edu 053 PLC 541-346-1735
karlo Karl Owens Technology Services Coordinator Output Room Manager karlo@uoregon.edu 320 C Lillis Hall Eugene 541-346-8550
lvidmar Louie Vidmar Technology Support Analyst Information Technology Consultant lvidmar@uoregon.edu College of Design 121 Lawrence Hall Eugene 8:30 am - 5:00 pm 541-346-0338
jsteckbe Jane Steckbeck Temp jsteckbe@uoregon.edu
dlivelyb Dean Livelybrooks Tenured Sr. Instructor II Associate Dept Head dlivelyb@uoregon.edu Physics Department 225 Willamette Hall 541-346-5855
jsatoh Junichi Satoh The Design for Spatial Justice Fellow jsatoh@uoregon.edu Architecture
kcc KC Culver Trades Maintenance Worker 2 kcc@uoregon.edu College of Design Shire, Skamainia Co Eugene 541-225-8133
jerryl Gerald Lacey Trades Maintenance Worker 2, Facilities Services jerryl@uoregon.edu College of Design 124 Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-1573
lisae Lisa Emanuel Travel and Accounts Payable Tech lisae@uoregon.edu Economics, Political Science, Sociology 435 PLC Spring 2022: By appointment only 541-346-6428
mhurst Marty Hurst Travel Coordinator mhurst@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach H140 Lokey Education Bldg 541-346-6496
harsh Katie Harsh TSD Coordinator harsh@uoregon.edu Information Services 541-346-8363
kjneal Karen Neal UG Coordinator kjneal@uoregon.edu East Asian Languages, German & Scandinavian, SAIL 202 Friendly Hall 541-346-4051
alane10 Amy Lane UG Program Assisstant alane10@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry 91 Klamath Hall 541-346-4601
jgraham3 Julia Graham Undergrad & Prgrm Coordinator jgraham3@uoregon.edu Global Studies, OCIAS 106 Agate Hall Tuesday - Friday, 7am - 5pm 541-346-8712
lclawson L. Lisa Clawson Undergrad and Curricular Coordinator Advisor lclawson@uoregon.edu Anthropology 311 Condon Hall ADVISING hrs: Mon/Wed 10-11:30am/1-2:30 pm. OFFICE hrs: Mon-Fri 7:30-4pm 541-346-5103
khsieh Kathie Hsieh Undergraduate Academic Advisor khsieh@uoregon.edu Music 121A Frohnmayer Music Building 541-346-1164
mgaribay Michelle Garibay Undergraduate Academic Advisor mgaribay@uoregon.edu College of Design, Design Student Services, History Art & Arch 198 Lawrence Hall 541-346-2621