Skip to content
Enter a comma separated list of user names.
Usernamesort icon First Name Last Name Title Additional Title E-mail Departments Office City Office Hours Phone
tongyuw Tongyu Wu Graduate Employee Grader, WGS tongyuw@uoregon.edu Sociology 729 PLC Spring 2018: By appointment only
tonell Theresa O'Nell Associate Professor Emeritus tonell@uoregon.edu Anthropology
tomlin Russell Tomlin Professor Emeritus tomlin@uoregon.edu Linguistics 541-346-3909
tomdyke Thomas Dyke Professor Emeritus Physical Chemistry & Chemical Physics tomdyke@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry
toadvine Ted Toadvine Professor of Philosophy and Environmental Studies toadvine@uoregon.edu Comparative Literature Department, Environmental Studies, Philosophy Department 233 Susan Campbell Hall
tnorth3 Tia North Pro Tem Instructor tnorth3@uoregon.edu Creative Writing Program, English Department 104 PLC M 12:30-2:00, W 11:00-12:30 spring term 541-346-1518
tniella Tamara Niella Doctoral Student tniella@uoregon.edu Psychology Department 332 Straub Hall
tnezol Tammy Nezol Senior Instructor tnezol@uoregon.edu Mathematics 198C Anstett Hall 541-346-5637
tnewton Tyler Newton Ph.D. Student tnewton@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences Cascade 210D
tmcholm Taylor McHolm SSC Special Program Manager tmcholm@uoregon.edu 005 EMU Not teaching winter term 541-346-8321
tmc Michelle Crane Instructor tmc@uoregon.edu Geography 107 Condon Hall
tmay33 Theresa May Associate Professor tmay33@uoregon.edu Native American Studies 207 Villard Hall 541-346-1789
tlw Terri Warpinski Professor tlw@uoregon.edu Art 152 Millrace III Eugene
tlobey Turner Lobey English Graduate Student / GE tlobey@uoregon.edu English Department PLC 36 MWF 11:00-12:00 spring term 6-0050
tlhunt Terry Hunt Courtesy Faculty Professor tlhunt@uoregon.edu Anthropology 129 Chapman Hall 541-346-8905
tleroy Tamara LeRoy Graduate Teaching Fellow tleroy@uoregon.edu SAIL
tlandes Tiemo Landes Graduate Student tlandes@uoregon.edu Physics Department 217 Willamette Hall 541-346-4770
tkonal TK Landázuri Undergraduate and Graduate Program Coordinator tkonal@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department 211 Susan Campbell Hall Monday-Friday, 8:00am-12noon and 1-5:00pm 541-346-7978
tknecht Tawney Knecht Graduate Teaching Fellow tknecht@uoregon.edu SAIL
tkeegan Tara Keegan Graduate Employee tkeegan@uoregon.edu History 340H McKenzie Hall
tjs Thomas Sylwester Graduate Student tjs@uoregon.edu Physics Department 219 Willamette Hall (541) 346-4780
tjenkins Timothy Jenkins Senior Instructor tjenkins@uoregon.edu Physics Department 143 Willamette Hall 541-346-5649
titust Titus Tomlinson Program Technician 2 RARE Program Coordinator titust@uoregon.edu Community Service Center 113 Hendricks Hall Eugene 541-346-2879
tinarb Tina Boscha Senior Instructor Assistant Department Head tinarb@uoregon.edu English Department, SAIL 236 PLC TR 12:00-1:30 spring term 541-346-0056
timw Timothy Williams Associate Professor timw@uoregon.edu History 1715 Franklin Blvd., Rm 100 541-346-8798
tiffany Tiffany Stewart Department Programs Assistant tiffany@uoregon.edu Physics Department 120 Willamette Hall 541-346-4751
tientien Tien-Tien Yu Assistant Professor tientien@uoregon.edu Physics Department
tichenor Daniel Tichenor Philip H. Knight Chair of Social Science Director of the Program on Democratic Engagement and Governance tichenor@uoregon.edu Political Science, SAIL 927 PLC Summer term - no office hours 541-346-4707
thvu Tuong Vu Professor thvu@uoregon.edu Political Science 918 PLC Summer term - no office hours 541-346-6963
thubka Thomas Hubka Instructor thubka@uwm.edu Historic Preservation
thorsson Courtney Thorsson Associate Professor thorsson@uoregon.edu English Department 521 PLC MW 12:00-1:30 spring term 541-346-1473
thompson Debra Thompson Associate Professor thompson@uoregon.edu Political Science 923 PLC Summer term - no office hours 541-346-4487
thomas52 Amy Thomas Departmental Assistant thomas52@uoregon.edu Ethnic Studies 104 Alder Bldg. 541-346-5936
thomas.leppard Thomas Leppard Courtesy Research Associate thomas.leppard@googlemail.com Anthropology
thomas Stuart Thomas Senior Instructor Emeritus thomas@uoregon.edu Mathematics
thodges Trey Hodges M.A. thodges@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department 770-318-4453
therrera Timothy Herrera Graduate Student therrera@uoregon.edu Anthropology Condon Hall 365 Black (541) 346-5109
theresaw Theresa Whitfield Graduate Student theresaw@uoregon.edu Human Physiology 166 Esslinger 541-346-5527
thelnelg Thelma Greenfield Professor Emerita thelnelg@uoregon.edu English Department
thbevans Tricia Bevans Senior Instructor thbevans@uoregon.edu Mathematics 317 Fenton Hall 541-346-4790
thb Tom Bonamici Pro Tem Instructor thb@uoregon.edu Product Design 254 Lawrence Hall Eugene
thansen2 Tobin Hansen Graduate Student thansen2@uoregon.edu Anthropology 366B Condon Hall 541-346-5109
thallon Rob Thallon Associate Professor, Director OregonBILDS thallon@uoregon.edu Architecture 105 Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-3646
tguthrie Taylor Guthrie Masters Student tguthrie@uoregon.edu Psychology Department
tgrunow Tristan Grunow Graduate Student tgrunow@uoregon.edu 350C McKenzie W 2:30-4:30 541-346-2160
tgreenbo Thomas Greenbowe Senior Instructor II Chemical Education tgreenbo@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry 177 Onyx Bridge 541-346-2218
tgivon Thomas Givon Professor Emeritus tgivon@uoregon.edu Linguistics
tgildner Theresa Gildner Graduate Student tgildner@uoregon.edu Anthropology (541) 346-5109
tgiachet Thomas Giachetti Assistant Professor tgiachet@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 224 Volcanology Bldg 541-346-4706
tfulton2 Trevor Fulton Doctoral Student tfulton2@uoregon.edu Economics 319 PLC Summer 2018: By appointment only 541-346-7755