Skip to content
Enter a comma separated list of user names.
Username First Name Last Name Titlesort icon Additional Title E-mail Departments Office City Office Hours Phone
jdperren Jen Perren Information Technology Consultant 2 jdperren@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 99 W 10th Ave., Ste 399 541-346-2374
oalvez Osmar Alvez Gazo Information Technology Consultant 2 oalvez@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach
greese George Reese Instructional Designer greese@uoregon.edu Lundquist College of Business
molmsted Melody Olmsted Instructional Services Academic Support Specialist molmsted@uoregon.edu SOJC 214D Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-2321
acampbel Andrew Campbell Instructor acampbel@uoregon.edu 254 Lawrence Hall
aeckert Allie Ivey Instructor aeckert@uoregon.edu
aglass4 Adam Glass Instructor Chemical Education aglass4@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry 160C Klamath Hall 541-346-4677
alangfo2 Andrew Langford Instructor alangfo2@uoregon.edu Religious Studies 346 Susan Campbell Hall Thursdays 1:00pm-2:00pm and 5:00pm-6:00pm 541-346-5984
allsopp Lauren Allsopp Instructor allsopp@uoregon.edu 265 Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-2982
amaitra Avik Maitra Instructor amaitra@uoregon.edu Portland
ambermcc Amber McConnell Instructor ambermcc@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry 160B Klamath 541-346-0403
amillerdowell Amy Miller Dowell Instructor amillerdowell@me.com
amuehlei Andrew Muehleisen Instructor Director of Undergraduate Studies DSCI amuehlei@uoregon.edu Data Science Pacific 203e Eugene 541-346-2303
aparman Alice Parman Instructor aparman@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 251E Lawrence Hall 541-346-3464
arise AJ Rise Instructor arise@uoregon.edu Mathematics 333D Tykeson Hall 541-346-0373
ayasen Alia Yasen Instructor ayasen@uoregon.edu Human Physiology 304 Gerlinger Hall 541-346-7633
basaraba Deni Basaraba Instructor basaraba@uoregon.edu 1600 Millrace Dr Ste 206 541-346-3530
bijan Bijan Shahir Instructor Mathematics 333D Tykeson Hall Mon: 12pm – 12:50pm, Tue: 12:30pm–1:20pm, W: 1pm–1:50pm, or by appointment 541-346-8403
bpackard Bob Packard Instructor bpackard@uoregon.edu Portland
brickert Bob Rickert Instructor brickert@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Advertising 323 Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-2519
btanen Elizabeth Tanenbaum Instructor btanen@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 261H Knight Campus 541-346-8691
btoll Bill Toll Instructor In Memoriam btoll@uoregon.edu Judaic Studies Program
bukowski Michael Bukowski Instructor bukowski@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 251E Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-3639
cballard Catherine Ballard Instructor cballard@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 251E Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-3639
cbutler3 Charlie Butler Instructor cbutler3@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Journalism, SOJC-Journalism Master's 235 Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-2008
cdeitz Charlie Deitz Instructor cdeitz@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Journalism 1715 Franklin Blvd., Rm 133 Eugene 541-346-3563
cefowler Clare Fowler Instructor cfowler@mediate.com Law-CRES Knight Law Center
chandle2 Connie Chandler Instructor chandle2@uoregon.edu 143 Franklin Building
cmabie Chelsea Mabie Instructor cmabie@uoregon.edu College of Education, Curriculum & Teaching
craig3 Carolyn Craig Instructor craig3@uoregon.edu Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies 677 E 12th Ave., Ste 500 Winter 2023: by appointment only 541-346-1845
csmith31 Clint Smith Instructor csmith31@uoregon.edu Landscape Arch
cvaughn Charlotte Vaughn Instructor cvaughn@uoregon.edu SAIL 371 Straub Hall 541-346-3993
dblang Diane Lang Instructor dblang@uoregon.edu PPPM 13 Hendricks Hall Eugene 541-484-7254
dborden4 David Buckley Borden Instructor Fuller Design Fellow, Harvard Forest Associate, HJ Andrews Experimental Forest Designer-in-Residence dborden4@uoregon.edu Landscape Arch 381 Lawrence Hall Eugene Tuesday and Thursdays 12-1PM
dbrandow Derek Brandow Instructor dbrandow@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Advertising 323 Allen Hall Eugene
dbretz David Bretz Instructor dbretz@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 381A Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-1450
dbrown3 David Brown Instructor dbrown3@uoregon.edu Eugene 5132656039
dclayton Donald Clayton Instructor dclayton@uoregon.edu Chemistry and Biochemistry 182 Onyx Hall 541-346-1843
deirdrel Deirdre Lannon Instructor deirdrel@uoregon.edu History
dfrankli Derek Franklin Instructor dfrankli@uoregon.edu
dgh Donald Holtgrieve Instructor dgh@uoregon.edu PPPM 13 Hendricks Hall 541-206-8541
dkau Darrel Kau Instructor dkau@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 251E Lawrence Hall
dlewis3 David Lewis Instructor dlewis3@uoregon.edu IRES Eugene, OR Spring term: Mondays and Wednesdays 3:00-4:00pm
dschuler Dan Schuler Instructor dschuler@uoregon.edu Landscape Arch Eugene
dstotter Daniel Stotter Instructor dstotter@qwestoffice.net PPPM 11B Susan Campbell Hall Eugene 541-738-2601
egoodman Beth Goodman Instructor egoodman@uoregon.edu Eugene 541-242-8954
eguerrer Eric Guerrero Instructor eguerrer@uoregon.edu
ejepson Edward J. Jepson, Jr. Instructor ejepson@uoregon.edu PPPM 119 Hendricks Eugene 865-470-0123
ejschiff Eric Schiff Instructor ejschiff@uoregon.edu Arts & Admin 178 Onyx Bridge 541-346-3639
eklesh Elina Kleshcheva Instructor eklesh@uoregon.edu Mathematics 333F Tykeson Hall Monday 10-11:00; 2:30-3:30; Wednesday 10-11, 2:30-3:30 541-346-0220