Skip to content
Enter a comma separated list of user names.
Username First Name Last Name Titlesort icon Additional Title E-mail Departments Office City Office Hours Phone
acuomo Amelia Cuomo Masters student acuomo@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 307 Volcanology
addisonr Addison Richter Masters student addisonr@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences Volcanology 307 Monday, Tuesday: 8-9am
arock Alexus Rock Masters Student arock@uoregon.edu Psychology 471 Straub Hall
dlougen2 Daniel Lougen Masters Student dlougen2@uoregon.edu Psychology
iwachino Ian Wachino Masters student iwachino@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 325A Cascade
martinu Martin Uwiringiyimana Masters student martinu@uoregon.edu
methered MaKayla Etheredge Masters student methered@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences Volcanology 307
nrosales Nancy Rosales Masters Student nrosales@uoregon.edu Center for Translational Neuroscience
sdavilao Selina Davila Olivera Masters Student sdavilao@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences CAS 325D
tesufuai Tess Sameshima Masters Student tesufuai@uoregon.edu Psychology
wesr Wesley Rancher Masters Student wesr@uoregon.edu Geography Columbia 246 (Winter 2024) TH: 10-11:30a
kava Katie VanOort Masters Student and Graduate Employee kava@uoregon.edu French, Romance Languages Friendly 30 Eugene Tuesdays 11:30 am - 12:30 pm and Fridays 10:00-11:00 am
cmosele3 Carol Moseley Master’s Student cmosele3@uoregon.edu Economics
lhirschm Lisa Hirschmann Master’s Student lhirschm@uoregon.edu History
margeryp Margery Price Master’s student margeryp@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences Volcanology 115 Eugene
awalley Akiko Walley Maude I. Kerns Associate Professor of Japanese Art awalley@uoregon.edu History Art & Arch 237A Lawrence Hall Eugene 541-346-1800
ejacobs Esther Jacobson-Tepfer Maude I. Kerns Professor Emerita of Asian Art ejacobs@uoregon.edu History Art & Arch 382 Lawrence Hall 541-346-2130
leonc Craig Leon MBA Program Manager, Warsaw Sports Business Center | Instructor of Sports Business | Woodard Family Foundation Fellow leonc@uoregon.edu Lundquist College of Business 445 B Lillis 541-346-3495
mlwright Michelle Wright Media Coordinator mlwright@uoregon.edu Black Studies, Cinema Studies Program, CLLAS, Creative Writing Program, History, IRES, Latinx, Native American Studies, Theatre Arts, Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies 201 McKenzie Hall 541-346-8261
mrea Michael Rea Media Producer mrea@uoregon.edu 223 Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-2361
tfische5 Thomas Fischer Mellon GE tfische5@uoregon.edu Asian Studies 8606576960
gph George Helbling Mgr Financial Planning Anlys, Fiscal Services gph@uoregon.edu 1715 Franklin Blvd., Rm 210 Eugene 541-346-1737
bporray Brian Porray Millrace Woodshop Technician bporray@uoregon.edu Product Design 5249 University of Oregon
rach Rachel McKenna Millrace Woodshop Technician rach@uoregon.edu
nguadagn Noah Guadagni MLA nguadagn@uoregon.edu Landscape Arch 541 914 9240
bhosny Bassem Hosny Modern Hebrew Instructor bhosny@uoregon.edu Judaic Studies Program Friendly Hall 311 MW 10:55 - 11:55 and by appointment 541-346-3355
ckurchin Cheryl Kurchin Chapman Motor Specialist ckurchin@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 1500 W. 12th Ave. 541-285-6051
etoper Elaine Feingold-Toper Motor Specialist etoper@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 1500 W. 12th Ave. 541-517-8304
jodi Jodi Oakerson Motor Specialist jodi@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 1500 W. 12th Ave. 541-543-1969
edparker Ed Parker Mr edparker@uoregon.edu Ford Alumni Center, Ste 209 541-346-2073
obak Obafemi Akintayo Mr obak@uoregon.edu African Studies Desk 1, Room 30, Friendly Hall. Eugene Fridays, 11:00-1:00 3016734482
fad Fatih Demirci Mr. fad@uoregon.edu Political Science 2023940412
tmeade Tyler Meade Mr. tmeade@uoregon.edu Center for Translational Neuroscience
mohsen Mohsen Manesh Mr. & Mrs. L.L. Stewart Professor of Business Law | Faculty Director, Portland Program mohsen@uoregon.edu Law, Law-JD 70 NW Couch St., Ste 242 Portland Program 503-412-3749
avigyanc Avigyan Chatterjee MS avigyanc@uoregon.edu
dsulak Daniel Sulak MS dsulak@uoregon.edu Volcanology 205
jsheppar Jon Sheppard MS jsheppar@uoregon.edu
mdarin Mike Darin MS mdarin@uoregon.edu
nmaritz Nina Maritz Ms Architecture Windhoek 08h00 - 12h00 +264 81 1290752
acasey8 Alex Casey MS Graduate Student acasey8@uoregon.edu Condon 208
atullos Anika Tullos MS Student Earth Sciences 210F Cascade Eugene
maxims Maxim Shapovalov MS Student maxims@uoregon.edu Geography Condon 163 Appointment by email
alevy2 Amber Levy Ms. alevy2@uoregon.edu Center for Translational Neuroscience
jeannaw JeAnna Wells ms. jeannaw@uoregon.edu Center for Translational Neuroscience Bend
mahnoor Mahnoor Ahmed Ms. mahnoor@uoregon.edu Global Studies Friendly 30 Eugene 5412326787
sriahi2 Sanaz Riahi Ms. sriahi2@uoregon.edu Global Studies PLC 316 Eugene 12-1.30 pm Thursdays, 9-10.30 Am Fridays 4582101194
afulton2 Anne Fulton MSc afulton2@uoregon.edu
ahadlock Andrew Hadlock Multi-Hazards Field Engineer Research Engineer - Oregon Hazards Lab ahadlock@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 160A Cascade Annex Eugene 541-346-4530
egoad Ethan Goad Multi-Hazards Field Tech Oregon Hazards Lab egoad@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences
bhensley Braden Hensley Multi-Hazards Field Technician Oregon Hazards Lab bhensley@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 1600 Millrace, Ste 205