Skip to content
Enter a comma separated list of user names.
Username First Name Last Namesort icon Title Additional Title E-mail Departments Office City Office Hours Phone
fbender Franklin Bender Clinical Assistant Professor fbender@uoregon.edu Communication Disorders and Sciences 273 HEDCO Education Building 541-346-8661
mbenedic Marissa Benedict Instructor mbenedic@uoregon.edu Art Eugene 541-346-3610
benefiel Tiffany Benefiel Executive Assistant benefiel@uoregon.edu College of Design 198 Lawrence Hall Eugene 9am-4pm 541-346-2685
bengtson Carla Bengtson Professor bengtson@uoregon.edu Art 290D Lawrence Hall Eugene By Appt 541-346-1430
ebenjam2 Eric Benjaminson Graduate Employee ebenjam2@uoregon.edu History Full time employee, UO Office of International Affairs, Global Partnerships 541-346-9294
cwb Chris Bennett Senior Associate Director of Career Development cwb@uoregon.edu SAIL 250E Lillis Hall 541-346-8205
evogt Erika Berardi Outreach & Events Project Manager evogt@uoregon.edu SOJC 343 Turnbull Center, SOJC Portland Portland 503-412-3693
arkadiy Arkadiy Berenshtein Professor arkadiy@uoregon.edu Mathematics 306 Fenton Hall 541-346-5624
cberg Robert "Chris" Berg Doctoral Student cberg@uoregon.edu Economics 830 PLC Fall 2018: Monday & Thursday 4:00-5:00
cjb Carolyn Bergquist Senior Lecturer Director of Composition cjb@uoregon.edu English Department 243 PLC Winter term: M 1:00-2:30; TH 11:00-12:30; Comp matters by appt. 541-346-2695
gberk Gerald Berk Professor gberk@uoregon.edu Political Science 834 PLC Mon 10-11 & Thur 1:30-3:30 (Weeks 1-10); Mon 2-5 (Finals Week) 541-346-4887
jberkey Jesse Berkey Research Assistant jberkey@uoregon.edu Education Research and Outreach 218 CSB
berkman Elliot Berkman Associate Professor berkman@uoregon.edu Psychology Department, SAIL 332 LISB 541-346-4909
aberring Amber Berrings GTF aberring@uoregon.edu Spring term: Monday TBA
jfb Jordan Besek Graduate Employee jfb@uoregon.edu Sociology 708 PLC Wed 2-4pm
kbest Krysta Best M.A. GE for Environmental Studies kbest@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department Knight 407
mbetanco Mauricio Betancourt de la Parra Graduate Employee mbetanco@uoregon.edu Sociology 614 PLC Fall 2018: By appointment only
abettman Ann Bettman Assistant Professor Former Director of the Urban Farm abettman@uoregon.edu
thbevans Tricia Bevans Senior Instructor thbevans@uoregon.edu Mathematics 317 Fenton Hall 541-346-4790
alidab Alida Bevirt Studio Technician Jewelry & Metalsmithing alidab@uoregon.edu Art Northsite C Eugene 541-510-7897
gubaeb Gubae Beyene Doctoral Student gubaeb@uoregon.edu SOJC
sripoorn Sripoorna Bharadwaj Graduate student sripoorn@uoregon.edu Physics Department 453 Willamette Hall
arunimab Arunima Bhattacharya PhD student (Warren) arunimab@uoregon.edu Mathematics 11B Deady Hall 541-346-4729
sunayani Sunayani Bhattacharya Comparative Literature Graduate Student sunayani@uoregon.edu Comparative Literature Department
paulomib Paulomi Bhattacharyya ProTem Instructor paulomib@uoregon.edu Economics 511 PLC By appointment 541-346-4680
tbhatta2 Tiyas Bhattacharyya Graduate student tbhatta2@uoregon.edu Anthropology Condon Hall 365 Orange 541-346-5109
ginab Gina Biancarosa Ann Swindells Chair in Education Associate Professor ginab@uoregon.edu Educational Leadership 102R Lokey Education Bldg 541-346-2883
nbiemill Nathan Biemiller Doctoral Student nbiemill@uoregon.edu Economics 520 PLC Fall 2018: Wednesday 4:00-5:00, Thursday 4:00-5:00 541-346-7755
abiersac Aletta Biersack Professor abiersac@uoregon.edu Anthropology, Asian Studies
dbigger2 Dennis Biggerstaff Practicum Supervisor dbigger2@uoregon.edu
lbilbao Lauren Bilbao Instructor lbilbao@uoregon.edu Eugene
amarvin Amy Billingsley ABD Ph.D. GE amarvin@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department 158 Susan Campbell Hall Wednesday 12-2pm in Susan Campbell Hall 158 (email for appointment)
bindeman Ilya Bindeman Professor bindeman@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 110A Cascade Hall 541-346-3817
ghicks7 Grace Binion Doctoral Student ghicks7@uoregon.edu Psychology Department 336 Straub Hall
amandab Amanda Bird Courtesy Professor amandab@uoregon.edu Russian and East European Studies 175 PLC 541-346-5051
rbirn Raymond Birn Professor Emeritus rbirn@uoregon.edu History 350 McKenzie Hall 541-346-4804
saumyab Saumya Biswas Graduate Student saumyab@uoregon.edu Physics Department 251 Willamette Hall 541-346-4770
ibiswas Indroneil Biswas Doctoral Student ibiswas@uoregon.edu SOJC
tbitton Tal-Hi (Tali) Bitton Ph.D. GE tbitton@uoregon.edu Philosophy Department 221 Susan Campbell Hall 2:00-3:50pm Thursdays during Winter 2019
tbivins7 Tanner Bivins Doctoral Student tbivins7@uoregon.edu Economics 830 PLC
tbivins Thomas Bivins Professor, John L. Hulteng Chair in Media Ethics & Responsibility tbivins@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Media Studies 311B Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-3740
blackwel David Blackwell Senior Instructor blackwel@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 141 Columbia Hall 541-346-1477
ablaikie Andrew Blaikie Graduate Student ablaikie@uoregon.edu Physics Department 76 Willamette Hall
mblaine Mark Blaine Professor of Practice mblaine@uoregon.edu SOJC, SOJC-Journalism, SOJC-Media Studies 327 Allen Hall Eugene 541-346-3515
jblair3 Jacob Blair Instructor jblair3@uoregon.edu Geography 109 Condon Hall 541-346-4870
kblaisd2 Kellyn Blaisdell Doctoral Student kblaisd2@uoregon.edu Psychology Department
darynb Daryn Blanc-Goldhammer Received PhD Fall 2018 darynb@uoregon.edu Psychology Department 229 LISB
dblandy Doug Blandy Professor dblandy@uoregon.edu PPPM 109 Hendricks Hall Eugene 541-346-3397
gretab Greta Blankenship Student Worker gretab@uoregon.edu Geography 107 Condon Hall 541 346-4555
qbletery Quentin Bletery Postdoctoral fellow qbletery@uoregon.edu Earth Sciences 210D Cascade Hall 541-346-4573